Company Information for

BARKAT LIMITED

JUST ACCOUNTANTS, 6-8 STUART STREET, LUTON, LU1 2SJ,

Company Registration Number

09119210

Private Limited Company

Active

About Barkat Ltd

BARKAT LIMITED was founded on 2014-07-07 and has its registered office in Luton. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Barkat Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
BARKAT LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
JUST ACCOUNTANTS
6-8 STUART STREET
LUTON
LU1 2SJ
Other companies in LU1
Previous Names
BARKAT(UK) LIMITED
16/10/2014

Filing Information

Company Number09119210
Date formed2014-07-07
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/12/2016
Account next due30/09/2018
Latest filing return07/07/2015
Filing return next due04/08/2016
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2018-08-06 08:32:15
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Suhail Shaukat Company Secretary 2014-07-07
Suhail Shaukat Director DIRECTOR 2014-07-07 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for Suhail Shaukat

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Suhail Shaukat SEVEN KINGS CAPITAL LIMITEDDirector 2017-07-04 CURRENT 2017-07-04 Active
Suhail Shaukat SEVEN KINGS HOMES LIMITEDDirector 2017-07-04 CURRENT 2017-07-04 Active
Suhail Shaukat SEVEN KINGS DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDDirector 2017-07-04 CURRENT 2017-07-04 Active
Suhail Shaukat SEVEN KINGS VENTURES LIMITEDDirector 2017-07-04 CURRENT 2017-07-04 Active
Suhail Shaukat SEVEN KINGS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDDirector 2017-07-04 CURRENT 2017-07-04 Active
Suhail Shaukat JUST PROPERTY INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITEDDirector 2017-03-02 CURRENT 2017-03-02 Active
Suhail Shaukat LAHORE KNOWLEDGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDDirector 2016-12-01 CURRENT 2016-12-01 Dissolved 2018-05-15
Suhail Shaukat STEVEN DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITEDDirector 2016-12-01 CURRENT 2016-12-01 Dissolved 2018-05-15
Suhail Shaukat JUST IP LIMITEDDirector 2013-11-19 CURRENT 2013-11-19 Active
Suhail Shaukat BARKAT HOMES LIMITEDDirector 2013-11-14 CURRENT 2013-11-14 Active
Suhail Shaukat LUNAR LIMITEDDirector 2010-06-18 CURRENT 2010-06-18 Active