Company Information for

LAKELAND SELF STORAGE LIMITED

UNIT 1 KENDAL FELL BUSINESS PARK, BOUNDARY BANK LANE, KENDAL, LA7 5RR,

Company Registration Number

08905498

Private Limited Company

Active

About Lakeland Self Storage Ltd

LAKELAND SELF STORAGE LIMITED was founded on 2014-02-20 and has its registered office in Kendal. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Lakeland Self Storage Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
LAKELAND SELF STORAGE LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
UNIT 1 KENDAL FELL BUSINESS PARK
BOUNDARY BANK LANE
KENDAL
LA7 5RR
Other companies in LA7
Previous Names
SHOT2GO LIMITED
07/11/2018

Filing Information

Company Number08905498
Date formed2014-02-20
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/01/2021
Account next due31/10/2022
Latest filing return20/02/2016
Filing return next due20/03/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2021-11-06 11:32:34
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Nicholas James Aynsley Director DIRECTOR 2014-02-20 ENGLAND
Stephen Aynsley Director DIRECTOR 2014-02-20 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for Nicholas James Aynsley

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Nicholas James Aynsley LINE-OUT TRADING LIMITEDDirector 2004-01-30 CURRENT 2004-01-30 Active

Related Directorships for Stephen Aynsley

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Stephen Aynsley LINE-OUT TRADING LIMITEDDirector 2004-01-30 CURRENT 2004-01-30 Active