Company Information for

FUSE INDUSTRIES LTD

ROBERT DAY AND COMPANY LIMITED THE OLD LIBRARY THE WALK, WINSLOW, BUCKINGHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, MK18 3AJ,

Company Registration Number

08718315

Private Limited Company

Liquidation

About Fuse Industries Ltd

FUSE INDUSTRIES LTD was founded on 2013-10-04 and has its registered office in Buckingham. The organisation's status is listed as "Liquidation". Fuse Industries Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or less
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or less
  • Employs 50 or less employees
  • Company is exempt from audit

Key Data

Company Name
FUSE INDUSTRIES LTD
Legal Registered Office
ROBERT DAY AND COMPANY LIMITED THE OLD LIBRARY THE WALK
WINSLOW
BUCKINGHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 3AJ
Other companies in SL9
Previous Names
PUNCH SIGNS LIMITED
05/12/2014

Filing Information

Company Number08718315
Date formed2013-10-04
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusLiquidation
Lastest accounts31/10/2015
Account next due31/07/2017
Latest filing return04/10/2015
Filing return next due01/11/2016
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Last Datalog update:
2018-08-05 14:56:03
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Lee Garner Director ENGINEER 2013-10-04 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Jonathan Paul Whithear Director 2013-12-02 2017-06-01

Related Directorships for Lee Garner

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Lee Garner URBAN RULES LIMITEDDirector 2016-03-02 CURRENT 2016-03-02 Active
Lee Garner GARNER MANAGEMENT LIMITEDDirector 2012-09-13 CURRENT 2012-09-13 Dissolved 2014-04-15