Company Information for

SOUTH WEST AUTO STORAGE LTD.

MINERVA HOUSE, LOWER BRISTOL ROAD, BATH, BA2 9ER,

Company Registration Number

08613323

Private Limited Company

Active

About South West Auto Storage Ltd.

SOUTH WEST AUTO STORAGE LTD. was founded on 2013-07-17 and has its registered office in Bath. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". South West Auto Storage Ltd. is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
SOUTH WEST AUTO STORAGE LTD.
Legal Registered Office
MINERVA HOUSE
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD
BATH
BA2 9ER
Other companies in BA2
Previous Names
FASTNOISYCARS LTD.
24/07/2013

Filing Information

Company Number08613323
Date formed2013-07-17
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/07/2019
Account next due30/04/2021
Latest filing return17/07/2015
Filing return next due14/08/2016
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2020-05-14 19:38:45
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Alexis Learmond Company Secretary 2013-07-17
Elliot Learmond Director MANAGING DIRECTOR 2013-07-17 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for Elliot Learmond

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Elliot Learmond PINCHWOOD LTD.Director 2013-05-22 CURRENT 2013-05-22 Active