Company Information for

(IECC CARE) INDEPENDENT EXCEL CARE CONSORTIUM LIMITED

THE OCTAGON SUITE E2, 2ND FLOOR, MIDDLEBOROUGH, COLCHESTER, ESSEX, CO1 1TG,

Company Registration Number

08591892

Private Limited Company

Active

About (iecc Care) Independent Excel Care Consortium Ltd

(IECC CARE) INDEPENDENT EXCEL CARE CONSORTIUM LIMITED was founded on 2013-07-01 and has its registered office in Colchester. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". (iecc Care) Independent Excel Care Consortium Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
(IECC CARE) INDEPENDENT EXCEL CARE CONSORTIUM LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
THE OCTAGON SUITE E2, 2ND FLOOR
MIDDLEBOROUGH
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 1TG
Other companies in CO1
Previous Names
(ECC CARE) EXCEL CARE CONSORTIUM LIMITED
27/08/2013

Filing Information

Company Number08591892
Date formed2013-07-01
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/07/2018
Account next due30/07/2020
Latest filing return21/05/2016
Filing return next due18/06/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2020-05-14 22:12:01
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Gamika Rasal Gunasene Director DIRECTOR 2013-07-01 UNITED KINGDOM
Vasudha Lavangi Gunasene Director DIRECTOR 2015-03-25 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for Gamika Rasal Gunasene

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Gamika Rasal Gunasene VRG HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2015-03-25 CURRENT 2009-04-09 Active

Related Directorships for Vasudha Lavangi Gunasene

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Vasudha Lavangi Gunasene EXCEL BUSINESS CONSORTIUM LIMITEDDirector 2012-06-11 CURRENT 2012-06-11 Active
Vasudha Lavangi Gunasene VRG HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2009-04-09 CURRENT 2009-04-09 Active