Company Information for

BROWN BEAR FOODS LIMITED

RSM RESTRUCTURING ADVISORY LLP, ST. PHILIPS POINT, TEMPLE ROW, TEMPLE ROW, BIRMINGHAM, B2 5AF,

Company Registration Number

08520331

Private Limited Company

Liquidation

About Brown Bear Foods Ltd

BROWN BEAR FOODS LIMITED was founded on 2013-05-08 and has its registered office in Temple Row. The organisation's status is listed as "Liquidation". Brown Bear Foods Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Key Data

Company Name
BROWN BEAR FOODS LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
RSM RESTRUCTURING ADVISORY LLP
ST. PHILIPS POINT
TEMPLE ROW
TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5AF
Other companies in B2
Previous Names
HFTS 5 LIMITED
22/07/2013

Filing Information

Company Number08520331
Date formed2013-05-08
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusLiquidation
Account next due2015-02-08
Filing return next due2017-05-22
Type of accountsNO ACCOUNTS FILED
Last Datalog update:
2018-09-17 06:40:41
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
David Spicer Hepworth Director DIRECTOR 2013-05-08 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for David Spicer Hepworth

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
David Spicer Hepworth HEPWORTH HOLDINGS (HEREFORDSHIRE) LIMITEDDirector 2013-06-19 CURRENT 2013-06-19 Dissolved 2015-02-03
David Spicer Hepworth HFTS 3 LIMITEDDirector 2013-04-24 CURRENT 2013-04-24 Dissolved 2014-12-09
David Spicer Hepworth HFTS 4 LIMITEDDirector 2013-04-23 CURRENT 2013-04-23 Dissolved 2014-12-09
David Spicer Hepworth HFTS 2 LIMITEDDirector 2013-04-23 CURRENT 2013-04-23 Dissolved 2014-12-09
David Spicer Hepworth HFTS 1 LIMITEDDirector 2013-04-23 CURRENT 2013-04-23 Dissolved 2014-12-09
David Spicer Hepworth BROWN BEAR BEVERAGES LIMITEDDirector 2010-10-26 CURRENT 2010-10-26 Dissolved 2015-02-10