Company Information for

GROTESK LTD

UNIT 30 47-49 TUDOR ROAD, HACKNEY, LONDON,

Company Registration Number

08507708

Private Limited Company

Active

About Grotesk Ltd

GROTESK LTD was founded on 2013-04-29 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Grotesk Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House

Key Data

Company Name
GROTESK LTD
Legal Registered Office
UNIT 30 47-49 TUDOR ROAD
HACKNEY
LONDON
Previous Names
STUDIO ARCHETYPE LTD
13/01/2014

Filing Information

Company Number08507708
Date formed2013-04-29
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts30/04/2018
Account next due31/01/2020
Latest filing return29/04/2016
Filing return next due27/05/2017
Last Datalog update:
2018-10-04 22:03:03
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Kieran Edwards Director CREATIVE PARTNER 2013-04-29 UNITED KINGDOM
Maxwell Alexander Flood Director CREATIVE PARTNER 2013-04-29 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for Maxwell Alexander Flood

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Maxwell Alexander Flood MAKE STUDIO LIMITEDDirector 2015-10-29 CURRENT 2015-10-29 Active