Company Information for

ANGELS DEN FUNDING LIMITED

1-2 FAULKNER'S ALLEY, CLERKENWELL, LONDON, EC1M 6DD,

Company Registration Number

08384317

Private Limited Company

Active

About Angels Den Funding Ltd

ANGELS DEN FUNDING LIMITED was founded on 2013-02-01 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Angels Den Funding Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House

Key Data

Company Name
ANGELS DEN FUNDING LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
1-2 FAULKNER'S ALLEY
CLERKENWELL
LONDON
EC1M 6DD
Other companies in WC2E
Previous Names
ANGELS DEN CROWDFUNDING LTD
24/02/2015
KROWD INVEST FUNDING LTD
24/04/2013

Filing Information

Company Number08384317
Date formed2013-02-01
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/12/2017
Account next due30/09/2019
Latest filing return01/02/2016
Filing return next due01/03/2017
Last Datalog update:
2018-10-05 07:41:26
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Chitraj Ajit Singh Company Secretary 2018-03-08
Marc Carena Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2016-03-22 ENGLAND
Tanya Kopps Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2018-02-19 PORTUGAL
Angus George Rankine Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2013-03-11 ENGLAND
Chitraj Ajit Singh Director DIRECTOR 2018-03-08 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
William Morrow Director 2013-02-01 2018-04-30
Lois Cook Company Secretary 2013-02-01 2018-01-31
Lois Anna Cook Director 2013-02-01 2018-01-31
Eugeniu Dumitru Mihai Director 2017-06-09 2017-12-31
Sally Ann Kent Director 2014-07-01 2016-10-24

Related Directorships for Angus George Rankine

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Angus George Rankine GALLERIESNOW LIMITEDDirector 2017-04-19 CURRENT 2013-07-23 Active
Angus George Rankine BERRYWHITE FOUNDATIONDirector 2016-10-07 CURRENT 2014-07-23 Active
Angus George Rankine GARDEN COMPASS LIMITEDDirector 2015-12-02 CURRENT 2015-12-02 Active
Angus George Rankine 153 HOLLAND PARK AVENUE RTM COMPANY LIMITEDDirector 2014-11-20 CURRENT 2014-05-08 Active
Angus George Rankine BERRYWHITE LIMITEDDirector 2013-09-20 CURRENT 2011-09-19 Liquidation
Angus George Rankine GAY STAR NEWS LTDDirector 2012-04-25 CURRENT 2011-07-27 Active
Angus George Rankine THE CRAFT SUPERSTORE LTDDirector 2011-03-31 CURRENT 2006-10-17 Dissolved 2015-01-10