Company Information for

12 BORE TAILORING LIMITED

THE HERMITAGE, MALTON ROAD, YORK, YO32 9TL,

Company Registration Number

08296464

Private Limited Company

Active

About 12 Bore Tailoring Ltd

12 BORE TAILORING LIMITED was founded on 2012-11-16 and has its registered office in York. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". 12 Bore Tailoring Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House

Key Data

Company Name
12 BORE TAILORING LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
THE HERMITAGE
MALTON ROAD
YORK
YO32 9TL
Other companies in YO62
Previous Names
FEATHER&DOWN LIMITED
04/04/2013
GWECO 547 LIMITED
07/12/2012

Filing Information

Company Number08296464
Date formed2012-11-16
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2018
Account next due31/12/2019
Latest filing return16/11/2015
Filing return next due14/12/2016
Last Datalog update:
2018-09-08 00:25:27
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Peter Lucas Director DIRECTOR 2012-12-04 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Adam Lucas Director 2014-07-30 2017-08-26
Gweco Directors Ltd Director 2012-11-16 2012-12-04
John Layfield Holden Director 2012-11-16 2012-12-04

Related Directorships for Peter Lucas

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Peter Lucas AB ALPHA DEVELOPERS LIMITEDDirector 2016-01-12 CURRENT 2016-01-12 Active