Company Information for

101 UMBRELLA LIMITED

REGUS HOUSE HERONS WAY, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK, CHESTER, CH4 9QR,

Company Registration Number

08209587

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About 101 Umbrella Ltd

101 UMBRELLA LIMITED was founded on 2012-09-11 and had its registered office in Chester Business Park. The company was dissolved on the 2016-01-19 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
101 UMBRELLA LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CH4 9QR
Other companies in CH4
Previous Names
CONTRACT 101 LIMITED
24/04/2013

Filing Information

Company Number08209587
Date formed2012-09-11
CountryUnited Kingdom
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2013-09-30
Date Dissolved2016-01-19
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Last Datalog update:
2019-03-08 07:49:14
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2016-01-19

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Michael Whitaker Company Secretary 2012-09-11
Michael Whitaker Director DIRECTOR 2012-09-11 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for Michael Whitaker

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Michael Whitaker ESTATES AND CAPITAL LIMITEDDirector 2014-05-21 CURRENT 2014-05-21 Dissolved 2015-12-29
Michael Whitaker CONTRACT 101 LIMITEDDirector 2013-03-07 CURRENT 2013-03-07 Dissolved 2014-06-03