Company Information for

ACCESS SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD.

22B YOUNG STREET, YOUNG STREET, WITHERNSEA, HU19 2DX,

Company Registration Number

08204922

Private Limited Company

Active

About Access Security Solutions Ltd.

ACCESS SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD. was founded on 2012-09-06 and has its registered office in Withernsea. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Access Security Solutions Ltd. is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
ACCESS SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD.
Legal Registered Office
22B YOUNG STREET
YOUNG STREET
WITHERNSEA
HU19 2DX
Other companies in SO40
Previous Names
SECURITY POINT (SOUTHAMPTON) LTD.
18/12/2012

Filing Information

Company Number08204922
Date formed2012-09-06
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts30/09/2020
Account next due30/06/2022
Latest filing return06/09/2015
Filing return next due04/10/2016
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2021-10-06 14:28:46
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
David Dean Atkinson Director SECURITY CONSULTANT /INSTALLER 2012-09-06 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded
No directorships for current directors found at other companies