Company Information for

100 TRASH LIMITED

ROSEDEW BATHPOOL LANE, WHITTINGTON, KINVER, SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE, DY7 6PA,

Company Registration Number

08185624

Private Limited Company

Active

About 100 Trash Ltd

100 TRASH LIMITED was founded on 2012-08-20 and has its registered office in Kinver. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". 100 Trash Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
100 TRASH LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
ROSEDEW BATHPOOL LANE
WHITTINGTON
KINVER
SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE
DY7 6PA
Other companies in DY7
Previous Names
100%TRASH LIMITED
22/05/2020

Filing Information

Company Number08185624
Date formed2012-08-20
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/12/2018
Account next due31/12/2020
Latest filing return20/08/2015
Filing return next due17/09/2016
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2020-07-09 18:35:36
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Roy Hollinshead Director ENGINEER 2012-08-20 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded
No directorships for current directors found at other companies