Company Information for

UNITED MARKETING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

10 DANESWOOD CLOSE, WEYBRIDGE, SURREY, ENGLAND, KT13 9AY,

Company Registration Number

08172969

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About United Marketing International Ltd

UNITED MARKETING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED was founded on 2012-08-08 and had its registered office in Surrey. The company was dissolved on the 2016-12-06 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
UNITED MARKETING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT13 9AY
Other companies in W1H
Previous Names
1966 MERCHANDISE LIMITED
03/04/2014
WE'RE ALRIGHT JAC LTD
02/05/2013

Filing Information

Company Number08172969
Date formed2012-08-08
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2015-12-31
Date Dissolved2016-12-06
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Last Datalog update:
2017-01-19 22:33:29
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2016-12-06

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Christopher Taylor Director DIRECTOR 2013-01-01 UK

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Amardeep Singh Grewal Director 2015-06-01 2015-08-01
Terence Marvin Byrne Director 2012-08-08 2014-04-01
Terence John Ellis Director 2012-08-08 2014-04-01
Amardeep Singh Grewal Director 2012-08-08 2014-04-01
Oliver Samuel Shipton Director 2013-01-01 2014-04-01
No directorships for current directors found at other companies