Company Information for

FLO-ARTS & LEARNING LTD

YE OLDE HUNDRED, 69 CHURCH WAY, NORTH SHIELDS, NE29 0AE,

Company Registration Number

08172828

PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Active

About Flo-arts & Learning Ltd

FLO-ARTS & LEARNING LTD was founded on 2012-08-08 and has its registered office in North Shields. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Flo-arts & Learning Ltd is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) registered in ENGLAND with Companies House

Key Data

Company Name
FLO-ARTS & LEARNING LTD
Legal Registered Office
YE OLDE HUNDRED
69 CHURCH WAY
NORTH SHIELDS
NE29 0AE
Other companies in NE8
Previous Names
FLO-CULTURE (UK) LTD
03/10/2015

Filing Information

Company Number08172828
Date formed2012-08-08
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2017
Account next due31/12/2018
Latest filing return08/08/2015
Filing return next due05/09/2016
Last Datalog update:
2018-08-05 14:37:15
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Timothy Guy Bailey Director ARCHITECT 2012-10-01 ENGLAND
Sally Brown Director INDEPENDANT CONSULTANT 2013-06-05 ENGLAND
Gillian Emma Nicol Director DIRECTOR 2014-07-01 ENGLAND
Katherine Jane Pearson Director DIRECTOR 2012-08-08 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Gillian Hunter Director 2014-07-01 2018-05-15
Declan James Metcalfe Director 2013-06-26 2014-02-10

Related Directorships for Timothy Guy Bailey

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Timothy Guy Bailey UNFOLDING THEATREDirector 2015-12-10 CURRENT 2008-12-03 Active

Related Directorships for Katherine Jane Pearson

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Katherine Jane Pearson FLO-DIGITAL LIMITEDDirector 2014-09-16 CURRENT 2014-09-16 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Katherine Jane Pearson FLO-CULTURE LTDDirector 2012-01-12 CURRENT 2012-01-12 Active
Katherine Jane Pearson CANDY STEEL LIMITEDDirector 2011-12-01 CURRENT 2011-12-01 Dissolved 2016-04-26
Katherine Jane Pearson 07867228 LIMITEDDirector 2011-12-01 CURRENT 2011-12-01 Active - Proposal to Strike off