Company Information for

DACK MOTOR GRP. LTD

UNIT 3 - 6 LINCOLN FIELDS BUSINESS PARK, WHISBY ROAD, LINCOLN, LN6 3QW,

Company Registration Number

08161349

Private Limited Company

Active

About Dack Motor Grp. Ltd

DACK MOTOR GRP. LTD was founded on 2012-07-30 and has its registered office in Lincoln. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Dack Motor Grp. Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Key Data

Company Name
DACK MOTOR GRP. LTD
Legal Registered Office
UNIT 3 - 6 LINCOLN FIELDS BUSINESS PARK
WHISBY ROAD
LINCOLN
LN6 3QW
Other companies in LN6
Previous Names
INDEPENDENT SPECIALISTS LTD
01/10/2014

Filing Information

Company Number08161349
Date formed2012-07-30
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2019
Account next due31/12/2020
Latest filing return30/07/2015
Filing return next due27/08/2016
Type of accountsUNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Last Datalog update:
2020-02-05 19:37:44
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Leo Dack Director MAINTENANCE & REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES 2012-07-30 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for Leo Dack

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Leo Dack VAUXALIST CAR SALES LTDDirector 2013-04-22 CURRENT 2013-04-22 Dissolved 2014-12-02