Company Information for

IT RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED

C/O HASLERS, OLD STATION ROAD, LOUGHTON, ESSEX, IG10 4PL,

Company Registration Number

08157254

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About It Recruitment Group Ltd

IT RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED was founded on 2012-07-26 and had its registered office in Loughton. The company was dissolved on the 2017-07-11 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
IT RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
OLD STATION ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4PL
Other companies in IG2
Previous Names
1-TED RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED
21/07/2016

Filing Information

Company Number08157254
Date formed2012-07-26
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2015-07-31
Date Dissolved2017-07-11
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Last Datalog update:
2017-08-16 17:43:10
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2017-07-11

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Lynn Mitchell Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2012-07-26 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for Lynn Mitchell

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Lynn Mitchell AARON ANDREWS LIMITEDDirector 2009-04-09 CURRENT 2009-04-09 Dissolved 2013-09-03