Company Information for

1 WORLD GLOBAL ALLIANCE CORPORATION LTD

SUITE 108 CHASE BUSINESS CENTRE, 39-41 CHASE SIDE, 39-41 CHASE SIDE, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM,

Company Registration Number

08077181

Private Limited Company

Active

About 1 World Global Alliance Corporation Ltd

1 WORLD GLOBAL ALLIANCE CORPORATION LTD was founded on 2012-05-21 and has its registered office in 39-41 Chase Side. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". 1 World Global Alliance Corporation Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in UNITED KINGDOM with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
1 WORLD GLOBAL ALLIANCE CORPORATION LTD
Legal Registered Office
SUITE 108 CHASE BUSINESS CENTRE
39-41 CHASE SIDE
39-41 CHASE SIDE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
Other companies in B15
Previous Names
1 WORLDS GLOBAL ALLIANCE LIMITED
23/05/2013

Filing Information

Company Number08077181
Date formed2012-05-21
CountryUNITED KINGDOM
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts2017-05-31
Account next due2019-02-28
Latest filing return2017-05-23
Filing return next due2018-06-06
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2018-03-19 22:00:32
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Sew Hock Tan Director MERCHANT 2012-05-21 MALAYSIA

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Uk Secretarial Services Limited Company Secretary 2015-06-11 2018-02-04
Lhy Investment Ltd Company Secretary 2012-05-21 2015-06-11

Related Directorships for Sew Hock Tan

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Sew Hock Tan 3P GROUP GLOBAL LIMITEDDirector 2013-11-11 CURRENT 2013-11-11 Dissolved 2016-04-26
Sew Hock Tan 1 WORLD GLOBAL NETWORK CORPORATION LTDDirector 2012-07-03 CURRENT 2012-07-03 Active