Company Information for

COASTAL INVESTMENTS DIRECT LTD

11 THE QUANTOCKS, 22 LINDEN ROAD, BEDFORD, MK40 2FX,

Company Registration Number

08076064

Private Limited Company

Active

About Coastal Investments Direct Ltd

COASTAL INVESTMENTS DIRECT LTD was founded on 2012-05-21 and has its registered office in Bedford. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Coastal Investments Direct Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
COASTAL INVESTMENTS DIRECT LTD
Legal Registered Office
11 THE QUANTOCKS
22 LINDEN ROAD
BEDFORD
MK40 2FX
Other companies in NW1
Previous Names
(O) INT'L MG UK LTD
30/05/2014

Filing Information

Company Number08076064
Date formed2012-05-21
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/05/2023
Account next due28/02/2025
Latest filing return11/08/2015
Filing return next due08/09/2016
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2023-12-07 02:05:00
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Justin Seers Director DIRECTOR 2016-11-23 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Stuart Ralph Poppleton Director 2016-11-01 2016-11-23
Nigel Martin Fozard Director 2015-08-11 2016-11-01
Paul Edward Tomlinson Director 2013-04-11 2016-08-05
Stuart Ralph Poppleton Director 2015-03-25 2015-08-11
Gianni Giuseppe Rancich Director 2013-09-24 2014-05-01
Yomtov Eliezer Jacobs Director 2012-05-21 2012-05-21

Related Directorships for Justin Seers

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Justin Seers MET TROVE LIMITEDDirector 2017-01-05 CURRENT 2017-01-05 Dissolved 2018-06-12
Justin Seers GLOBAL ADS DIRECT LTDDirector 2016-11-23 CURRENT 2015-03-26 Dissolved 2018-05-01
Justin Seers HERTFORDSHIRE MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS THERAPY CENTRE LTD.Director 2016-04-28 CURRENT 1988-01-29 Active
Justin Seers 30 OAKS LTDDirector 2015-08-04 CURRENT 2013-04-15 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Justin Seers CAPITAL II LIMITEDDirector 2014-03-13 CURRENT 2014-03-13 Dissolved 2015-07-07
Justin Seers GOART LTDDirector 2014-01-18 CURRENT 2013-10-21 Dissolved 2015-06-09
Justin Seers MARKETING WORLD SOLUTIONS LTDDirector 2013-10-23 CURRENT 2008-11-03 Dissolved 2016-10-11
Justin Seers INTEREVENT SOLUTIONS LTDDirector 2013-10-23 CURRENT 2008-11-03 Dissolved 2017-01-17
Justin Seers SMART DIRECT LIMITEDDirector 2013-10-16 CURRENT 2013-10-16 Dissolved 2016-12-20
Justin Seers SIDELINE PASS CONSULTING LIMITEDDirector 2013-10-16 CURRENT 2013-10-16 Dissolved 2016-12-20
Justin Seers GREEN GLOBE MARKETING LIMITEDDirector 2013-10-16 CURRENT 2013-10-16 Dissolved 2016-12-20
Justin Seers PHAETHON RENDEZVOUS LIMITEDDirector 2013-09-05 CURRENT 2012-12-06 Dissolved 2015-07-07
Justin Seers HALCYON REHABILITATION LIMITEDDirector 2013-09-05 CURRENT 2012-12-21 Dissolved 2015-07-07
Justin Seers NEMAKAS ATOMSPHERE LIMITEDDirector 2013-09-05 CURRENT 2012-12-07 Dissolved 2016-04-12
Justin Seers SOLACE STAR PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDDirector 2013-09-05 CURRENT 2012-11-21 Active - Proposal to Strike off