Company Information for

MOBILE DATA BRIDGE LIMITED

C/O WARD DUDGEON & CO FIRST FLOOR, 15 YOUNG STREET, LONDON, W8 5EH,

Company Registration Number

08033112

Private Limited Company

Active - Proposal to Strike off

About Mobile Data Bridge Ltd

MOBILE DATA BRIDGE LIMITED was founded on 2012-04-17 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Active - Proposal to Strike off". Mobile Data Bridge Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House

Key Data

Company Name
MOBILE DATA BRIDGE LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
C/O WARD DUDGEON & CO FIRST FLOOR
15 YOUNG STREET
LONDON
W8 5EH
Other companies in W8
Previous Names
123 DATACOM LIMITED
16/05/2015

Filing Information

Company Number08033112
Date formed2012-04-17
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Lastest accounts31/01/2018
Account next due31/10/2019
Latest filing return17/04/2016
Filing return next due15/05/2017
Last Datalog update:
2019-09-05 07:21:24
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
James Alexander Dudgeon Company Secretary 2012-04-30
James Alexander Dudgeon Director ACCOUNTANT 2012-04-17 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for James Alexander Dudgeon

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
James Alexander Dudgeon X-RIDGE LIMITEDDirector 2015-09-09 CURRENT 2015-09-09 Dissolved 2016-12-20
James Alexander Dudgeon RETAIL FUNDING LIMITEDDirector 2015-04-08 CURRENT 2015-04-08 Active
James Alexander Dudgeon SUISCA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDDirector 2015-01-06 CURRENT 2015-01-06 Active
James Alexander Dudgeon THE GALAXY (CITY) PUB COMPANY LIMITEDDirector 2014-12-18 CURRENT 2014-12-18 Active
James Alexander Dudgeon MARSHALL LAKE MINING LIMITEDDirector 2000-05-18 CURRENT 2000-05-18 Dissolved 2018-02-01
James Alexander Dudgeon GAINSLAW DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDDirector 1997-12-02 CURRENT 1997-12-02 Active
James Alexander Dudgeon 7 HOLLAND PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITEDDirector 1995-04-28 CURRENT 1984-06-28 Active