Company Information for

AGRICULTURAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD

ACORN HOUSE HOOPERS CLOSE, ISLEPORT BUSINESS PARK, HIGHBRIDGE, SOMERSET, TA9 4JT,

Company Registration Number

07624801

Private Limited Company

Active

About Agricultural Management Services Ltd

AGRICULTURAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD was founded on 2011-05-06 and has its registered office in Highbridge. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Agricultural Management Services Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
AGRICULTURAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD
Legal Registered Office
ACORN HOUSE HOOPERS CLOSE
ISLEPORT BUSINESS PARK
HIGHBRIDGE
SOMERSET
TA9 4JT
Other companies in TA9
Previous Names
UK ACORN AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGES LTD
21/02/2013

Filing Information

Company Number07624801
Date formed2011-05-06
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/05/2017
Account next due28/02/2019
Latest filing return06/05/2016
Filing return next due03/06/2017
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2019-09-11 15:39:43
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Desmond Victor John Phillips Company Secretary 2013-01-24
Desmond Victor John Phillips Director DIRECTOR 2013-01-24 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Nicholas James David Kidd Director 2011-05-06 2013-01-31
Derek Martin Wills Company Secretary 2011-05-06 2013-01-24
Karen Diana Phillips Director 2011-05-06 2013-01-24
Mark Andrew Sanders Director 2011-05-06 2013-01-24
Peter John Sobey Director 2011-05-06 2013-01-24
Derek Martin Wills Director 2011-05-06 2013-01-24

Related Directorships for Desmond Victor John Phillips

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Desmond Victor John Phillips AGRICULTURAL PROPERTIES LIMITEDDirector 2016-11-01 CURRENT 2014-07-30 Liquidation
Desmond Victor John Phillips AGRI FUNDING LTDDirector 2016-11-01 CURRENT 2015-07-24 Active
Desmond Victor John Phillips BRENT FARMS LIMITEDDirector 2016-08-01 CURRENT 2014-08-08 Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge
Desmond Victor John Phillips AGRICULTURAL FINANCE PLCDirector 2015-04-20 CURRENT 2011-10-05 Dissolved 2016-04-19
Desmond Victor John Phillips AGRICULTURAL PROPERTY FUNDING LTDDirector 2015-03-17 CURRENT 2014-12-09 Dissolved 2015-12-08
Desmond Victor John Phillips ACORN COUNTRY CAPITAL LTDDirector 2015-03-16 CURRENT 2006-08-01 In Administration
Desmond Victor John Phillips AGRICULTURAL CORPORATION PLCDirector 2014-07-02 CURRENT 2012-02-06 Dissolved 2016-04-19
Desmond Victor John Phillips ACORN FARMING LIMITEDDirector 2014-01-17 CURRENT 2011-06-07 Dissolved 2014-09-30
Desmond Victor John Phillips MUDGLEY FARM LTDDirector 2013-03-22 CURRENT 2009-03-20 Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge
Desmond Victor John Phillips ACORN FARM MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTDDirector 2013-02-27 CURRENT 2009-06-05 Dissolved 2015-01-20
Desmond Victor John Phillips THE ACORN GROUP OF COMPANIES LTDDirector 2012-07-20 CURRENT 2012-07-20 Dissolved 2015-03-10
Desmond Victor John Phillips UK ACORN FINANCE LIMITEDDirector 2012-04-02 CURRENT 2008-08-26 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Desmond Victor John Phillips UK ACORN PROPERTIES LTDDirector 2010-11-11 CURRENT 2010-11-11 Dissolved 2015-06-23
Desmond Victor John Phillips ACORN GROUP UK LIMITEDDirector 2010-02-26 CURRENT 2007-04-27 Dissolved 2014-07-29
Desmond Victor John Phillips KILMINORTH HOLIDAY COTTAGES LTDDirector 2010-02-01 CURRENT 2009-03-04 Dissolved 2014-05-06
Desmond Victor John Phillips UK FARM FINANCE LTDDirector 2008-11-19 CURRENT 2008-01-16 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Desmond Victor John Phillips UK FARM MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDDirector 2006-08-22 CURRENT 2006-08-22 Dissolved 2014-09-30
Desmond Victor John Phillips LLECH Y DWR PROPERTIES LIMITEDDirector 2006-03-29 CURRENT 2006-03-29 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Desmond Victor John Phillips D V J PROPERTIES LTDDirector 2006-03-17 CURRENT 2006-03-17 Dissolved 2016-07-05
Desmond Victor John Phillips UK BUILDING SERVICES (SOMERSET) LIMITEDDirector 2005-08-16 CURRENT 2005-08-16 Dissolved 2015-06-30
Desmond Victor John Phillips ELFORD PARK PRODUCE LIMITEDDirector 2004-12-16 CURRENT 1996-11-05 Dissolved 2015-03-03
Desmond Victor John Phillips UK FARMS LIMITEDDirector 2004-02-18 CURRENT 2004-02-18 Dissolved 2014-09-30
Desmond Victor John Phillips UK COUNTRY CAPITAL LIMITEDDirector 2004-02-18 CURRENT 2004-02-18 Liquidation
Desmond Victor John Phillips COUNTRY CAPITAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANYDirector 2002-02-07 CURRENT 1999-11-08 Dissolved 2015-09-15
Desmond Victor John Phillips ACORN FARM FINANCE LIMITEDDirector 1999-02-10 CURRENT 1999-01-19 Dissolved 2015-07-28
Desmond Victor John Phillips UK MORTGAGES & FINANCE SERVICES LIMITEDDirector 1997-05-01 CURRENT 1997-05-01 Dissolved 2018-05-21