Company Information for

(EN)10 (GLOBAL) LIMITED

81 PICCADILLY, 4TH FLOOR, LONDON, W1J 8HY,

Company Registration Number

07607684

Private Limited Company

Liquidation

About (en)10 (global) Ltd

(EN)10 (GLOBAL) LIMITED was founded on 2011-04-18 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Liquidation". (en)10 (global) Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or less
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or less
  • Employs 50 or less employees
  • Company is exempt from audit

Key Data

Company Name
(EN)10 (GLOBAL) LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
81 PICCADILLY
4TH FLOOR
LONDON
W1J 8HY
Other companies in SW3
Previous Names
BREATHSCAN INTERNATIONAL (GLOBAL) LIMITED
07/11/2012

Filing Information

Company Number07607684
Date formed2011-04-18
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusLiquidation
Lastest accounts31/12/2015
Account next due30/09/2017
Latest filing return18/04/2016
Filing return next due16/05/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Last Datalog update:
2019-04-04 11:53:16
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Darren Jenkins Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2013-04-19 ENGLAND
Hugh James Francis Robinson Director CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 2011-06-02 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Peter James West Director 2014-09-09 2014-11-14
James Alexander Haydn Cox Director 2013-06-19 2014-08-28
Kevin William Wright Director 2011-04-18 2013-06-19

Related Directorships for Darren Jenkins

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Darren Jenkins ARCUMON FUELS SA LIMITEDDirector 2015-07-08 CURRENT 2015-07-08 Dissolved 2016-12-13
Darren Jenkins ARCUMON LTDDirector 2015-02-12 CURRENT 2015-02-12 Active
Darren Jenkins MAIA GLOBAL LIMITEDDirector 2015-01-20 CURRENT 2015-01-20 Active
Darren Jenkins (EN)10 LIMITEDDirector 2013-06-19 CURRENT 2010-02-16 Dissolved 2018-02-13
Darren Jenkins SONO INTERNATIONAL LTDDirector 2010-01-11 CURRENT 2010-01-11 Active

Related Directorships for Hugh James Francis Robinson

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Hugh James Francis Robinson KENT SEN TRUSTDirector 2016-08-01 CURRENT 2014-12-11 Active
Hugh James Francis Robinson SPIRES ACADEMYDirector 2014-11-24 CURRENT 2007-04-10 Active
Hugh James Francis Robinson OCEANFOIL LIMITEDDirector 2013-01-02 CURRENT 2012-07-12 Liquidation
Hugh James Francis Robinson MIASOFT SYSTEMS LIMITEDDirector 2008-10-03 CURRENT 2008-10-03 Dissolved 2013-12-10