Company Information for

0260 CARS LTD

UNIT 3 CROWBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK, PARK ROAD, CROWBOROUGH, EAST SUSSEX, TN6 2QT,

Company Registration Number

07594425

Private Limited Company

Active

About 0260 Cars Ltd

0260 CARS LTD was founded on 2011-04-06 and has its registered office in Crowborough. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". 0260 Cars Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
0260 CARS LTD
Legal Registered Office
UNIT 3 CROWBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK
PARK ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 2QT
Other companies in TN6
Previous Names
NOUGHT 260 CARS LTD
11/04/2012

Filing Information

Company Number07594425
Date formed2011-04-06
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2023
Account next due31/12/2024
Latest filing return06/04/2016
Filing return next due04/05/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2024-06-07 14:12:46
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Adam Charles Palmer Director DIRECTOR 2011-04-06 ENGLAND
Adrian Matthew Palmer Director DIRECTOR 2011-04-08 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded
No directorships for current directors found at other companies