Company Information for

C DAWSON & SONS LIMITED

THE POPLARS, BRIDGE STREET, BRIGG, NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE, DN20 8NQ,

Company Registration Number

07464081

Private Limited Company

Active

About C Dawson & Sons Ltd

C DAWSON & SONS LIMITED was founded on 2010-12-08 and has its registered office in Brigg. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". C Dawson & Sons Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
C DAWSON & SONS LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
THE POPLARS
BRIDGE STREET
BRIGG
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN20 8NQ
Other companies in DN20
Previous Names
C DAWSON & SON LIMITED
03/02/2011

Filing Information

Company Number07464081
Date formed2010-12-08
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2017
Account next due31/12/2018
Latest filing return08/12/2015
Filing return next due05/01/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2018-08-06 02:47:20
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Phillip Stephen Dawson Company Secretary 2010-12-08
John Michael Dawson Director DIRECTOR 2010-12-08 ENGLAND
Karen Dawson Director DIRECTOR 2010-12-08 ENGLAND
Phillip Stephen Dawson Director DIRECTOR 2010-12-08 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded
No directorships for current directors found at other companies