Company Information for

A. D. (SOUTHERN) LIMITED

105-107 BITTERNE ROAD WEST, SOUTHAMPTON, SO18 1AU,

Company Registration Number

07354554

Private Limited Company

Active

About A. D. (southern) Ltd

A. D. (SOUTHERN) LIMITED was founded on 2010-08-24 and has its registered office in Southampton. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". A. D. (southern) Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as MICRO ENTITY

Key Data

Company Name
A. D. (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
105-107 BITTERNE ROAD WEST
SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 1AU
Other companies in SO18
Previous Names
A. D. CARPENTRY (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
31/01/2012

Filing Information

Company Number07354554
Date formed2010-08-24
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/08/2022
Account next due31/05/2024
Latest filing return24/08/2015
Filing return next due21/09/2016
Type of accountsMICRO ENTITY
Last Datalog update:
2024-06-07 14:01:10
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
David James Bunker Director CARPENTER 2010-08-24 UNITED KINGDOM
Adam Nathan Eldridge Director CARPENTER 2010-08-24 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded
No directorships for current directors found at other companies