Company Information for

C.A.I. VISION SYSTEMS LTD

THE OLD DAIRY, CARBERRY ROAD, LONDON, ENGLAND, SE19 3RU,

Company Registration Number

07217278

Private Limited Company

Active

About C.a.i. Vision Systems Ltd

C.A.I. VISION SYSTEMS LTD was founded on 2010-04-08 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". C.a.i. Vision Systems Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or less
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or less
  • Employs 50 or less employees
  • Company is exempt from audit

Key Data

Company Name
C.A.I. VISION SYSTEMS LTD
Legal Registered Office
THE OLD DAIRY
CARBERRY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE19 3RU
Other companies in SE19
Previous Names
C.A.I. VISION-PS LTD
16/03/2015

Filing Information

Company Number07217278
Date formed2010-04-08
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts2016-04-30
Account next due2018-01-31
Latest filing return2017-03-14
Filing return next due2018-03-28
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Last Datalog update:
2017-11-16 15:12:48
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Mario Robert Swanston Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2010-07-13 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Monika Agnieszka Cenarska Director 2010-04-08 2010-07-13
Laurence Douglas Adams Director 2010-04-08 2010-04-08

Related Directorships for Mario Robert Swanston

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Mario Robert Swanston C.A.I. VISION-CI LIMITEDDirector 2016-03-04 CURRENT 1986-03-26 Liquidation