Company Information for

T D EXHIBITIONS LTD

STATION HOUSE, STATION ROAD, BETCHWORTH, SURREY, RH3 7BZ,

Company Registration Number

07122418

Private Limited Company

Active

About T D Exhibitions Ltd

T D EXHIBITIONS LTD was founded on 2010-01-12 and has its registered office in Betchworth. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". T D Exhibitions Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
T D EXHIBITIONS LTD
Legal Registered Office
STATION HOUSE
STATION ROAD
BETCHWORTH
SURREY
RH3 7BZ
Other companies in TW20
Previous Names
A E L EXHIBITIONS LIMITED
25/05/2010

Filing Information

Company Number07122418
Date formed2010-01-12
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/12/2019
Account next due30/09/2021
Latest filing return12/01/2016
Filing return next due09/02/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2020-05-14 15:38:33
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Gillian Pamela Dixey Director SECRETARY 2010-01-12 BRITAIN
Terence Charles Dixey Director DIRECTOR 2010-05-25 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded
No directorships for current directors found at other companies