Company Information for

TAYLOR BROTHERS LOWESTOFT LTD

19-21 STATION SQUARE, LOWESTOFT, SUFFOLK, NR32 1BA,

Company Registration Number

07094401

Private Limited Company

Active

About Taylor Brothers Lowestoft Ltd

TAYLOR BROTHERS LOWESTOFT LTD was founded on 2009-12-03 and has its registered office in Lowestoft. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Taylor Brothers Lowestoft Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as MICRO ENTITY

Key Data

Company Name
TAYLOR BROTHERS LOWESTOFT LTD
Legal Registered Office
19-21 STATION SQUARE
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR32 1BA
Other companies in NR32
Previous Names
11 GROSVENOR ROAD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
24/01/2018

Filing Information

Company Number07094401
Date formed2009-12-03
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2021
Account next due31/12/2022
Latest filing return03/12/2015
Filing return next due31/12/2016
Type of accountsMICRO ENTITY
Last Datalog update:
2021-08-06 00:11:43
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Brandon Roger Taylor Director NONE 2017-08-15 UNITED KINGDOM
Jason Edward Taylor Director NONE 2017-08-15 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Susan Anne Gooch Company Secretary 2010-04-01 2017-08-15
Mark Daniel Flack Director 2009-12-03 2017-08-15
Michael John Howard Director 2009-12-03 2017-08-15
Paul Albert Lacey Company Secretary 2009-12-03 2010-03-31

Related Directorships for Jason Edward Taylor

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Jason Edward Taylor TAYLOR PROPERTIES TRADING LTDDirector 1991-05-14 CURRENT 1951-09-29 Active