Company Information for

1-8 WOODLANDS (PR) MANAGEMENT LIMITED

6 WOODLANDS, PRINCES RISBOROUGH, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, HP27 0BZ,

Company Registration Number

07021740

Private Limited Company

Active

About 1-8 Woodlands (pr) Management Ltd

1-8 WOODLANDS (PR) MANAGEMENT LIMITED was founded on 2009-09-17 and has its registered office in Princes Risborough. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". 1-8 Woodlands (pr) Management Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as MICRO ENTITY

Key Data

Company Name
1-8 WOODLANDS (PR) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
6 WOODLANDS
PRINCES RISBOROUGH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP27 0BZ
Other companies in HP27
Previous Names
MELONDALE LTD.
07/11/2009

Filing Information

Company Number07021740
Date formed2009-09-17
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/12/2020
Account next due30/09/2022
Latest filing return22/08/2015
Filing return next due19/09/2016
Type of accountsMICRO ENTITY
Last Datalog update:
2021-10-11 05:31:11
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Ian Grant Director TECHINCAL MANAGER 2011-08-04 ENGLAND
Stephen Gummer Director PRODUCT DESIGNER 2011-08-04 ENGLAND
Jean Moorby Director RETIRED 2011-08-04 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Richard William James Hornby Director 2009-11-07 2012-09-14
Frank Peter Lever Director 2009-11-07 2012-09-14
Robert Stephen Kelford Director 2009-09-17 2009-11-07
No directorships for current directors found at other companies