Company Information for

MONTAGU HOUSE LIMITED

10 MOTCOMB STREET, LONDON, SW1X 8LA,

Company Registration Number

07012376

Private Limited Company

Active

About Montagu House Ltd

MONTAGU HOUSE LIMITED was founded on 2009-09-08 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Montagu House Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as SMALL

Key Data

Company Name
MONTAGU HOUSE LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
10 MOTCOMB STREET
LONDON
SW1X 8LA
Other companies in W1H
Previous Names
PORTMAN HOUSE LIMITED
05/01/2011
PORTMAN HOUSE (NEW) LIMITED
18/09/2009

Filing Information

Company Number07012376
Date formed2009-09-08
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts01/01/2023
Account next due30/09/2024
Latest filing return08/09/2015
Filing return next due06/10/2016
Type of accountsSMALL
Last Datalog update:
2023-12-06 23:55:23
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Tony Gualtieri Director BUSINESS EXECUTIVE 2018-02-19 ENGLAND
Brian Jonathan Magnus Director PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNER 2015-11-30 UNITED KINGDOM
Jeremy Paul Marcel Parisot Director INVESTMENT PROFESSIONAL 2015-11-30 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Adam Quigley Director 2015-11-30 2018-02-23
Adrian John Loader Company Secretary 2009-09-08 2015-11-30
Barry Anthony Hirst Director 2009-09-08 2015-11-30
Stefan Richard Turnbull Director 2009-09-08 2015-11-30
Ankur Wishart Director 2010-01-08 2015-11-30
Robert Charles Michael Wigley Director 2009-09-08 2013-07-11

Related Directorships for Tony Gualtieri

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Tony Gualtieri CUBITT HOUSE LIMITEDDirector 2018-02-19 CURRENT 2005-03-20 Active

Related Directorships for Brian Jonathan Magnus

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Brian Jonathan Magnus TME TOPCO LIMITEDDirector 2017-10-09 CURRENT 2016-05-26 Active
Brian Jonathan Magnus TME MIDCO LIMITEDDirector 2017-10-09 CURRENT 2016-05-26 Active
Brian Jonathan Magnus DAVID LLOYD CLUBS HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2017-01-16 CURRENT 2017-01-16 Active
Brian Jonathan Magnus DAVID LLOYD CLUBS LIMITEDDirector 2017-01-16 CURRENT 2017-01-16 Active
Brian Jonathan Magnus STONEGATE PUB COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2016-08-30 CURRENT 2010-10-15 Active
Brian Jonathan Magnus STONEGATE PUB COMPANY MIDCO LIMITEDDirector 2016-08-30 CURRENT 2013-01-24 Active
Brian Jonathan Magnus DEUCE HOLDCO LIMITEDDirector 2016-08-18 CURRENT 2013-08-19 Active
Brian Jonathan Magnus CARPENTER FINCO LIMITEDDirector 2015-12-04 CURRENT 2015-12-04 Active
Brian Jonathan Magnus CARPENTER SUB-FINCO LIMITEDDirector 2015-12-04 CURRENT 2015-12-04 Active
Brian Jonathan Magnus CUBITT HOUSE LIMITEDDirector 2015-11-30 CURRENT 2005-03-20 Active
Brian Jonathan Magnus CARPENTER HOLDCO LIMITEDDirector 2015-11-12 CURRENT 2014-05-23 Active
Brian Jonathan Magnus DEUCE ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDDirector 2015-09-21 CURRENT 2013-08-19 Active
Brian Jonathan Magnus DAVID LLOYD LEISURE GR LIMITEDDirector 2015-09-21 CURRENT 2015-08-27 Active
Brian Jonathan Magnus DW PROPCO LIMITEDDirector 2015-09-18 CURRENT 2015-09-18 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Brian Jonathan Magnus BH PROPCO LIMITEDDirector 2015-09-18 CURRENT 2015-09-18 Active
Brian Jonathan Magnus HULL PROPCO LIMITEDDirector 2015-09-18 CURRENT 2015-09-18 Active
Brian Jonathan Magnus FTK PROPCO LIMITEDDirector 2015-09-18 CURRENT 2015-09-18 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Brian Jonathan Magnus SJT PROPCO LIMITEDDirector 2015-09-18 CURRENT 2015-09-18 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Brian Jonathan Magnus AD PROPCO LIMITEDDirector 2015-09-18 CURRENT 2015-09-18 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Brian Jonathan Magnus STONEGATE PUB COMPANY LIMITEDDirector 2015-02-01 CURRENT 2010-08-20 Active
Brian Jonathan Magnus STONEHAVEN UK LTDDirector 2014-05-21 CURRENT 2005-06-22 Active

Related Directorships for Jeremy Paul Marcel Parisot

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Jeremy Paul Marcel Parisot CARPENTER FINCO LIMITEDDirector 2015-12-04 CURRENT 2015-12-04 Active
Jeremy Paul Marcel Parisot CARPENTER SUB-FINCO LIMITEDDirector 2015-12-04 CURRENT 2015-12-04 Active
Jeremy Paul Marcel Parisot CUBITT HOUSE LIMITEDDirector 2015-11-30 CURRENT 2005-03-20 Active
Jeremy Paul Marcel Parisot CARPENTER HOLDCO LIMITEDDirector 2015-11-12 CURRENT 2014-05-23 Active