Company Information for

CENTRAL WATERWAYS SUPPLIES LIMITED

20 EVERSLEY ROAD, BEXHILL ON SEA, EAST SUSSEX, TN40 1HE,

Company Registration Number

06994281

Private Limited Company

Active

About Central Waterways Supplies Ltd

CENTRAL WATERWAYS SUPPLIES LIMITED was founded on 2009-08-19 and has its registered office in Bexhill On Sea. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Central Waterways Supplies Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
CENTRAL WATERWAYS SUPPLIES LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
20 EVERSLEY ROAD
BEXHILL ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1HE
Other companies in TN40
Previous Names
WATERNISH ESTATES (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
15/01/2014

Filing Information

Company Number06994281
Date formed2009-08-19
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts28/02/2017
Account next due30/11/2018
Latest filing return26/08/2015
Filing return next due23/09/2016
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2018-08-06 00:44:06
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Raymond John Marriott Director LANDLORD 2009-08-19 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for Raymond John Marriott

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Raymond John Marriott MOOCOW STUDIOS LIMITEDDirector 2016-11-11 CURRENT 2016-11-11 Active
Raymond John Marriott WATERNISH ESTATES LTDDirector 2008-12-03 CURRENT 2008-12-03 Dissolved 2016-12-06