Company Information for

RISK FIRST MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

SECOND FLOOR, 77 KINGSWAY, LONDON, WC2B 6SR,

Company Registration Number

06900300

Private Limited Company

Active

About Risk First Management Services Ltd

RISK FIRST MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED was founded on 2009-05-08 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Risk First Management Services Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as FULL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or more
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or more
  • Employs 50 or more employees
  • May be publically listed
  • May be a member of a group of companies meeting any of the above criteria

Key Data

Company Name
RISK FIRST MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
SECOND FLOOR
77 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6SR
Other companies in WC2B
Previous Names
PENSIONS FIRST MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
09/05/2014

Filing Information

Company Number06900300
Date formed2009-05-08
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/12/2016
Account next due29/09/2018
Latest filing return08/05/2016
Filing return next due05/06/2017
Type of accountsFULL
Last Datalog update:
2017-12-05 13:47:03
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Darren Paul Best Director EXECUTIVE 2014-10-07 UNITED KINGDOM
Robert Stuart Company Secretary 2009-09-01

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Emma Tres Caldwell Company Secretary 2009-05-08 2017-01-30
Anthony Daniel Graff Director 2014-03-24 2014-10-07
Simon John Parr Director 2009-09-01 2014-08-29
Emma Tres Caldwell Director 2011-04-18 2011-05-03
Robert Stuart Director 2011-04-18 2011-05-03
Mary Patricia Rogan Director 2009-05-08 2009-12-18

Related Directorships for Darren Paul Best

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Darren Paul Best RISK FIRST EOOD (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDDirector 2015-06-04 CURRENT 2015-06-04 Active
Darren Paul Best LONG ACRE LIFE (UK) LIMITEDDirector 2014-10-07 CURRENT 2011-05-20 Dissolved 2016-01-19
Darren Paul Best LONG ACRE LIFE LIMITEDDirector 2014-10-07 CURRENT 2010-11-09 Dissolved 2016-01-19
Darren Paul Best RISK FIRST (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDDirector 2014-10-07 CURRENT 2013-09-17 Active
Darren Paul Best RISK FIRST SECURITIES LIMITEDDirector 2014-10-07 CURRENT 2006-03-06 Active
Darren Paul Best PENSIONS FIRST LIMITEDDirector 2014-10-07 CURRENT 2006-10-03 Active
Darren Paul Best RISK FIRST LIMITEDDirector 2014-10-07 CURRENT 2006-10-03 Active
Darren Paul Best PENSIONS FIRST CAPITAL LIMITEDDirector 2014-10-07 CURRENT 2007-02-02 Active
Darren Paul Best PENSIONS FIRST CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITEDDirector 2014-10-07 CURRENT 2007-02-02 Active
Darren Paul Best RISK FIRST ENTERPRISES LIMITEDDirector 2014-10-07 CURRENT 2013-09-16 Active
Darren Paul Best RISK FIRST (IP) LIMITEDDirector 2014-10-07 CURRENT 2013-10-25 Active
Darren Paul Best PFG (IP) LIMITEDDirector 2014-10-07 CURRENT 2013-10-25 Active

Related Directorships for Robert Stuart

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Robert Stuart PENSIONS FIRST LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2009-09-01 CURRENT 2006-10-03 Active
Robert Stuart RISK FIRST LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2009-09-01 CURRENT 2006-10-03 Active