Company Information for

CULTURAL COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

CARILLION HOUSE, 84 SALOP STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV3 0SR,

Company Registration Number

06607841

PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Liquidation

About Cultural Community Solutions Ltd

CULTURAL COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED was founded on 2008-06-02 and has its registered office in Wolverhampton. The organisation's status is listed as "Liquidation". Cultural Community Solutions Limited is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as FULL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or more
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or more
  • Employs 50 or more employees
  • May be publically listed
  • May be a member of a group of companies meeting any of the above criteria

Key Data

Company Name
CULTURAL COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
CARILLION HOUSE
84 SALOP STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV3 0SR
Other companies in WV1
Previous Names
HOUNSLOW COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED
28/03/2013
HOUNSLOW COMMUNITY TRUST
24/11/2008

Filing Information

Company Number06607841
Date formed2008-06-02
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company StatusLiquidation
Lastest accounts31/12/2016
Account next due30/09/2018
Latest filing return02/06/2016
Filing return next due30/06/2017
Type of accountsFULL
Last Datalog update:
2018-08-05 20:16:49
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Richard Francis Tapp Director SOLICITOR 2013-10-18 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Westley Maffei Company Secretary 2017-07-01 2018-06-04
Richard John Howson Director 2013-10-18 2018-01-15
Nigel Paul Taylor Director 2013-10-18 2017-09-29
Zafar Iqbal Khan Director 2016-10-31 2017-09-11
Timothy Francis George Company Secretary 2013-10-18 2017-06-30
Richard John Adam Director 2013-10-18 2016-10-31
Maria Bernadette Lewis Company Secretary 2009-01-29 2013-10-18
Declan Gillespie Director 2008-11-12 2013-10-18
Timothy Nicholas Grier Director 2008-11-12 2013-10-18
Claire Jean Griffiths Director 2013-05-28 2013-10-18
Martin James Jameson Director 2011-02-15 2013-10-18
Linda Jane Milne Director 2013-05-28 2013-10-18
Neil Robert Simpson Director 2013-05-28 2013-10-18
Justine Maria Parker Brown Director 2011-02-15 2013-05-28
Brian Robert Burgess Director 2008-06-30 2009-09-07
John Edward Hicks Director 2008-06-02 2009-09-07
Sylvie Pierce Director 2008-06-11 2009-09-07
Neil John Webster Director 2008-06-02 2009-09-07
Dominic Andrew Jaques Company Secretary 2008-06-02 2009-01-29

Related Directorships for Richard Francis Tapp

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Richard Francis Tapp THE CENTRE FOR TOMORROW'S COMPANYDirector 2017-02-25 CURRENT 1996-02-27 Active
Richard Francis Tapp WARMSURE LIMITEDDirector 2011-06-08 CURRENT 2006-04-04 Active
Richard Francis Tapp A.F.R. LIMITEDDirector 2011-06-08 CURRENT 1987-11-11 Active
Richard Francis Tapp CARILLION HEATING SERVICES LIMITEDDirector 2011-06-08 CURRENT 2003-12-16 Active
Richard Francis Tapp CARILLION ENERGY SERVICES SCOTLAND LIMITEDDirector 2011-06-08 CURRENT 1987-01-21 Liquidation
Richard Francis Tapp R.G. FRANCIS LIMITEDDirector 2011-06-08 CURRENT 1972-04-28 Active
Richard Francis Tapp CARILLION HOME SERVICES LIMITEDDirector 2011-06-08 CURRENT 1982-12-13 Liquidation
Richard Francis Tapp MARCHWIEL PROPERTIES LIMITEDDirector 2008-02-12 CURRENT 1960-06-20 Active
Richard Francis Tapp J.F. MILLER PROPERTIES LIMITEDDirector 2008-02-12 CURRENT 1946-02-05 Active
Richard Francis Tapp AM NOMINEES LIMITEDDirector 2008-02-12 CURRENT 1984-04-12 Active
Richard Francis Tapp THE BRITISH OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH RESEARCH FOUNDATIONDirector 2005-12-01 CURRENT 1999-03-05 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Richard Francis Tapp CARILLION INSURANCE ADVISERS LIMITEDDirector 2003-12-31 CURRENT 1939-01-30 Active
Richard Francis Tapp CARILLION PENSION PLAN TRUSTEES LIMITEDDirector 2003-03-14 CURRENT 2003-03-14 Active
Richard Francis Tapp SOVEREIGN HARBOUR LIMITEDDirector 2001-12-01 CURRENT 1988-02-04 Active
Richard Francis Tapp EASTBOURNE HARBOUR COMPANY LIMITEDDirector 2001-12-01 CURRENT 1973-10-24 Active
Richard Francis Tapp SOVEREIGN HARBOUR WATERFRONT HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2001-12-01 CURRENT 2001-01-03 Active