Company Information for

COROMANDEL PRODUCTIONS LTD

6 NORTH ST, OUNDLE, PETERBOROUGH, PE8 4AL,

Company Registration Number

06580539

Private Limited Company

Active

About Coromandel Productions Ltd

COROMANDEL PRODUCTIONS LTD was founded on 2008-04-30 and has its registered office in Oundle. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Coromandel Productions Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in UNITED KINGDOM with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
COROMANDEL PRODUCTIONS LTD
Legal Registered Office
6 NORTH ST
OUNDLE
PETERBOROUGH
PE8 4AL
Other companies in N16
Previous Names
QUENCH PRODUCTIONS LTD
18/07/2014

Filing Information

Company Number06580539
Date formed2008-04-30
CountryUNITED KINGDOM
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts30/04/2017
Account next due29/01/2019
Latest filing return30/04/2016
Filing return next due28/05/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2018-03-07 00:59:40
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Robin Edward Mackender French Director DIRECTOR 2008-04-30 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Kieron William Thomas Quirke Director 2008-04-30 2014-02-28
James Kieron Quirke Company Secretary 2008-07-14 2011-08-15
Judith Elaine French Director 2008-07-22 2011-08-15
James Kieron Quirke Director 2008-07-14 2011-08-15
Temple Secretaries Limited Company Secretary 2008-04-30 2008-04-30
Company Directors Limited Director 2008-04-30 2008-04-30
No directorships for current directors found at other companies