Company Information for

129 MIDDLE ROAD COMPANY LIMITED

11A DELL ROAD, MIDANBURY, SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE, SO18 1QT,

Company Registration Number

06575240

PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Active

About 129 Middle Road Company Ltd

129 MIDDLE ROAD COMPANY LIMITED was founded on 2008-04-24 and has its registered office in Southampton. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". 129 Middle Road Company Limited is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
129 MIDDLE ROAD COMPANY LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
11A DELL ROAD
MIDANBURY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO18 1QT
Other companies in SO18
Previous Names
129 MIDDLE ROAD RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED
10/07/2008

Filing Information

Company Number06575240
Date formed2008-04-24
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts23/04/2021
Account next due23/01/2023
Latest filing return12/04/2016
Filing return next due10/05/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2021-09-05 08:51:41
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Brian Baggott Company Secretary 2010-05-07
Brian Baggott Director SELF EMPLOYED CARPENTER 2010-05-07 UNITED KINGDOM
Albert Douglas Wargent Director RETIRED 2010-02-25 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Peter Michael Smithson Company Secretary 2008-07-11 2010-05-07
Paul Robert Smithson Director 2008-07-11 2010-05-07
Peter Michael Smithson Director 2008-07-11 2010-05-07
Christine Susan Eckford Director 2008-07-11 2010-02-25
Dutton Gregory Corporate Services Limited Director 2008-04-24 2008-07-11
No directorships for current directors found at other companies