Company Information for

PHOTO EXPRESS (MCR) LIMITED

900 STOCKPORT ROAD, LEVENSHULME, LEVENSHULME, MANCHESTER, M19 3AD,

Company Registration Number

06464377

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About Photo Express (mcr) Ltd

PHOTO EXPRESS (MCR) LIMITED was founded on 2008-01-04 and had its registered office in Levenshulme. The company was dissolved on the 2013-08-13 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
PHOTO EXPRESS (MCR) LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
LEVENSHULME
LEVENSHULME
MANCHESTER
M19 3AD
Other companies in M19
Previous Names
PHOTO IMAX LIMITED
26/01/2009

Filing Information

Company Number06464377
Date formed2008-01-04
CountryEngland
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2012-01-31
Date Dissolved2013-08-13
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Last Datalog update:
2015-06-02 04:17:19
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2013-08-13

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Muhammad Mazhar Ali Director SALESMAN 2008-01-18 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Murtaza Aziz Company Secretary 2008-01-18 2012-01-01
Form 10 Secretaries Fd Ltd Nominated Secretary 2008-01-04 2008-01-07
Form 10 Directors Fd Ltd Nominated Director 2008-01-04 2008-01-07

Related Directorships for Muhammad Mazhar Ali

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Muhammad Mazhar Ali 11 ZOOM PHOTOSHOP LTDDirector 2012-05-02 CURRENT 2012-05-02 Active