Company Information for

MYZIUM LTD

53, LONG MEADOWS, BRAMHOPE, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS16 9DU,

Company Registration Number

06186584

Private Limited Company

Active

About Myzium Ltd

MYZIUM LTD was founded on 2007-03-27 and has its registered office in West Yorkshire. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Myzium Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
MYZIUM LTD
Legal Registered Office
53, LONG MEADOWS, BRAMHOPE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS16 9DU
Other companies in LS16
Previous Names
PLATO'S PEOPLE LTD.
10/10/2014
PLATO PEOPLE LTD
31/08/2007

Filing Information

Company Number06186584
Date formed2007-03-27
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2019
Account next due31/12/2020
Latest filing return15/03/2016
Filing return next due12/04/2017
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2019-05-04 18:35:44
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Ruth Manning Director MANAGING DIRECTOR 2007-04-01 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Brian Gregory Tyrell Company Secretary 2007-04-01 2009-03-06
Form 10 Secretaries Fd Ltd Nominated Secretary 2007-03-27 2007-03-28
Form 10 Directors Fd Ltd Nominated Director 2007-03-27 2007-03-28

Related Directorships for Ruth Manning

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Ruth Manning INSTANT EXECUTIVES LTDDirector 2004-03-16 CURRENT 2004-03-11 Active - Proposal to Strike off