Company Information for

C & D VANS LIMITED

9B AUGHTON ROAD, SOUTHPORT, PR8 2AF,

Company Registration Number

06160238

Private Limited Company

Active

About C & D Vans Ltd

C & D VANS LIMITED was founded on 2007-03-14 and has its registered office in Southport. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". C & D Vans Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
C & D VANS LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
9B AUGHTON ROAD
SOUTHPORT
PR8 2AF
Other companies in PR8
Previous Names
C & D CARS LIMITED
12/04/2013

Filing Information

Company Number06160238
Date formed2007-03-14
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2017
Account next due31/12/2018
Latest filing return14/03/2016
Filing return next due11/04/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2017-12-07 02:28:09
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Charles Albert Cousins Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2007-03-14 ENGLAND
David Joseph Wiggins Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2007-03-14 UNITED KINGDOM
David Joseph Wiggins Company Secretary 2007-03-14 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for Charles Albert Cousins

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Charles Albert Cousins C & D CARS LIMITEDDirector 2012-01-16 CURRENT 2012-01-16 Active - Proposal to Strike off