Company Information for

PROTECTAHOME GROUP LIMITED

USK HOUSE LANGSTONE BUSINESS PARK, PRIORY DRIVE, NEWPORT, GWENT, NP18 2LH,

Company Registration Number

05937822

Private Limited Company

Active

About Protectahome Group Ltd

PROTECTAHOME GROUP LIMITED was founded on 2006-09-18 and has its registered office in Newport. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Protectahome Group Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or less
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or less
  • Employs 50 or less employees
  • Company is exempt from audit

Key Data

Company Name
PROTECTAHOME GROUP LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
USK HOUSE LANGSTONE BUSINESS PARK
PRIORY DRIVE
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP18 2LH
Other companies in NP18
Previous Names
BRISCOE ONE LIMITED
20/02/2009

Filing Information

Company Number05937822
Date formed2006-09-18
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts2016-08-31
Account next due2018-05-31
Latest filing return2017-09-18
Filing return next due2018-10-02
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Last Datalog update:
2018-01-15 04:59:36
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Gary Joseph Briscoe Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2006-09-18 UNITED KINGDOM
Rachel Louise Briscoe Director OFFICE MANAGER 2006-09-18 UNITED KINGDOM
Rachel Louise Briscoe Company Secretary OFFICE MANAGER 2006-09-18 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Stuart Reginald Brothers Director 2006-09-18 2006-09-18
Elizabeth Anne Hitchings Company Secretary 2006-09-18 2006-09-18

Related Directorships for Gary Joseph Briscoe

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Gary Joseph Briscoe PROTECTAHOME BUILDING PRESERVATION LIMITEDDirector 2011-07-27 CURRENT 2011-07-27 Active
Gary Joseph Briscoe PROTECTAHOME WATERPROOFING LIMITEDDirector 2011-07-27 CURRENT 2011-07-27 Active
Gary Joseph Briscoe PROTECTAHOME BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDDirector 2011-07-27 CURRENT 2011-07-27 Active
Gary Joseph Briscoe PROTECTAHOME STRUCTURAL SOLUTIONS LIMITEDDirector 2011-07-27 CURRENT 2011-07-27 Active
Gary Joseph Briscoe PROTECTAHOME PROPERTY CARE LIMITEDDirector 2011-07-27 CURRENT 2011-07-27 Active
Gary Joseph Briscoe PROTECTAHOME REMEDIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITEDDirector 2011-07-27 CURRENT 2011-07-27 Active
Gary Joseph Briscoe PROTECTION TREATMENTS LIMITEDDirector 2007-01-02 CURRENT 1976-11-30 Active
Gary Joseph Briscoe PROTECTAHOME PEST CONTROL LIMITEDDirector 2007-01-02 CURRENT 1983-06-22 Active
Gary Joseph Briscoe BETTERSTYLE LIMITEDDirector 2007-01-02 CURRENT 2006-10-30 Active
Gary Joseph Briscoe PROTECTAHOME LIMITEDDirector 2002-04-08 CURRENT 1980-01-31 Active

Related Directorships for Rachel Louise Briscoe

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Rachel Louise Briscoe PROTECTION TREATMENTS LIMITEDDirector 2007-01-02 CURRENT 1976-11-30 Active
Rachel Louise Briscoe PROTECTAHOME LIMITEDDirector 2007-01-02 CURRENT 1980-01-31 Active
Rachel Louise Briscoe PROTECTAHOME PEST CONTROL LIMITEDDirector 2007-01-02 CURRENT 1983-06-22 Active
Rachel Louise Briscoe BETTERSTYLE LIMITEDDirector 2007-01-02 CURRENT 2006-10-30 Active

Related Directorships for Rachel Louise Briscoe

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Rachel Louise Briscoe PROTECTION TREATMENTS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2007-01-02 CURRENT 1976-11-30 Active
Rachel Louise Briscoe PROTECTAHOME LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2007-01-02 CURRENT 1980-01-31 Active
Rachel Louise Briscoe PROTECTAHOME PEST CONTROL LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2007-01-02 CURRENT 1983-06-22 Active
Rachel Louise Briscoe BETTERSTYLE LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2007-01-02 CURRENT 2006-10-30 Active