Company Information for

1NTELLIGENT ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD

10 PATERSON DRIVE, WOODHOUSE EAVES, WOODHOUSE EAVES, LOUGHBOROUGH, LE12 8RL,

Company Registration Number

05927695

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About 1ntelligent Energy Solutions Ltd

1NTELLIGENT ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD was founded on 2006-09-07 and had its registered office in Woodhouse Eaves. The company was dissolved on the 2017-02-07 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
1NTELLIGENT ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD
Legal Registered Office
WOODHOUSE EAVES
WOODHOUSE EAVES
LOUGHBOROUGH
LE12 8RL
Other companies in LE12
Previous Names
INTELLIGENT ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD
13/08/2009

Filing Information

Company Number05927695
Date formed2006-09-07
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2015-04-30
Date Dissolved2017-02-07
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Last Datalog update:
2017-08-16 16:55:49
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2017-02-07

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Peter William Searancke Director ENGINEER 2006-09-07 ENGLAND
Melissa Louise Searancke Company Secretary 2006-09-07

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Incorporate Secretariat Limited Nominated Secretary 2006-09-07 2006-09-07

Related Directorships for Peter William Searancke

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Peter William Searancke IES FRANCHISING LIMITEDDirector 2011-10-05 CURRENT 2011-10-05 Dissolved 2017-04-04