Company Information for

1 CSG LIMITED

3 ENTERPRISE HOUSE, 8 ESSEX ROAD, DARTFORD, KENT, DA1 2AU,

Company Registration Number

05818267

Private Limited Company

Active

About 1 Csg Ltd

1 CSG LIMITED was founded on 2006-05-16 and has its registered office in Dartford. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". 1 Csg Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
1 CSG LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
3 ENTERPRISE HOUSE
8 ESSEX ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 2AU
Other companies in DA1
Previous Names
WB NEWCO 4 LIMITED
08/06/2006

Filing Information

Company Number05818267
Date formed2006-05-16
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/05/2019
Account next due28/02/2021
Latest filing return16/05/2016
Filing return next due13/06/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2019-12-09 20:03:16
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Heather Gordon Company Secretary 2015-03-31
Craig Sinclair Gordon Director PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALLER 2006-05-26 SCOTLAND
David Bremner Gordon Director DIRECTOR 2006-05-26
Heather Gordon Director DIRECTOR 2017-01-01 SCOTLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
David Bremner Gordon Company Secretary 2007-05-21 2015-03-31
Wb Company Secretaries Limited Company Secretary 2006-05-16 2007-05-21
Wb Company Directors Limited Director 2006-05-16 2006-05-26
No directorships for current directors found at other companies