Company Information for

REES PLASTERING LTD

UNIT 3, LAKE FARM HOUSE ALLINGTON LANE, FAIR OAK, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE, SO50 7DD,

Company Registration Number

05783964

Private Limited Company

Active

About Rees Plastering Ltd

REES PLASTERING LTD was founded on 2006-04-18 and has its registered office in Eastleigh. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Rees Plastering Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or less
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or less
  • Employs 50 or less employees
  • Company is exempt from audit

Key Data

Company Name
REES PLASTERING LTD
Legal Registered Office
UNIT 3, LAKE FARM HOUSE ALLINGTON LANE
FAIR OAK
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 7DD
Other companies in SO30
Previous Names
INTER INTERPRETING LTD
27/03/2007

Filing Information

Company Number05783964
Date formed2006-04-18
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts30/04/2016
Account next due31/01/2018
Latest filing return11/07/2015
Filing return next due08/08/2016
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Last Datalog update:
2017-10-05 13:22:25
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Lee Rees Director PLASTERING 2007-03-20 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
David John Day Company Secretary 2007-03-20 2009-11-19
David John Day Director 2006-04-18 2007-03-20
Global Guaranty Management Ltd Company Secretary 2006-04-18 2007-03-20

Related Directorships for Lee Rees

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Lee Rees REES (N) PROPERTIES LTDDirector 2017-07-25 CURRENT 2017-07-25 Active