Company Information for

ATTEVO CONSULTING UK LIMITED

NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE, 30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET, LONDON, EC4V 6BJ,

Company Registration Number

05670187

Private Limited Company

Liquidation

About Attevo Consulting Uk Ltd

ATTEVO CONSULTING UK LIMITED was founded on 2006-01-10 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Liquidation". Attevo Consulting Uk Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
ATTEVO CONSULTING UK LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE
30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BJ
Other companies in EC4V
Previous Names
ATTEVO NO RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
30/10/2007
ATTEVO UK LIMITED
09/10/2006

Filing Information

Company Number05670187
Date formed2006-01-10
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusLiquidation
Lastest accounts31/12/2008
Account next due30/09/2010
Latest filing return10/01/2010
Filing return next due07/02/2011
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2018-10-05 06:53:41
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Joint Secretarial Services Limited Company Secretary 2006-01-10
Charles David Snyder Director MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT 2006-01-10

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Sdg Secretaries Limited Nominated Secretary 2006-01-10 2006-01-10
Sdg Registrars Limited Nominated Director 2006-01-10 2006-01-10
No directorships for current directors found at other companies