Company Information for

AMI GROUP LTD

45 CITY ROAD, CHESTER, CH1 3AE,

Company Registration Number

05663641

Private Limited Company

Active

About Ami Group Ltd

AMI GROUP LTD was founded on 2005-12-29 and has its registered office in Chester. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Ami Group Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
AMI GROUP LTD
Legal Registered Office
45 CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CH1 3AE
Other companies in CH1
Previous Names
AMI LTD
14/01/2015

Filing Information

Company Number05663641
Date formed2005-12-29
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/12/2017
Account next due30/09/2019
Latest filing return25/01/2016
Filing return next due22/02/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2018-09-07 22:10:02
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Janet Lesley Stockton Company Secretary SECRETARY 2007-01-11 ENGLAND
John William Horlock Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2015-02-19 UNITED KINGDOM
Gary George Stockton Director DIRECTOR 2007-01-11 ENGLAND
Janet Lesley Stockton Director DIRECTOR 2007-01-11 ENGLAND
Peter James Stockton Director DIRECTOR 2008-01-28 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Nominee Secretary Ltd Nominated Secretary 2005-12-29 2007-01-11
Nominee Director Ltd Nominated Director 2005-12-29 2007-01-11

Related Directorships for Janet Lesley Stockton

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Janet Lesley Stockton REDBOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDCompany Secretary 2009-01-06 CURRENT 2009-01-06 Dissolved 2013-09-17

Related Directorships for John William Horlock

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
John William Horlock NEXIS TECHNOLOGIES LTDDirector 2013-07-25 CURRENT 2013-06-11 Dissolved 2016-07-19

Related Directorships for Gary George Stockton

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Gary George Stockton HYDECOURT LIMITEDDirector 2016-10-18 CURRENT 2016-10-07 Active
Gary George Stockton HIDDEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDDirector 2014-12-12 CURRENT 2014-12-12 Dissolved 2018-06-19
Gary George Stockton NEXIS TECHNOLOGIES LTDDirector 2013-07-25 CURRENT 2013-06-11 Dissolved 2016-07-19
Gary George Stockton REDBOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDDirector 2009-01-09 CURRENT 2009-01-06 Dissolved 2013-09-17

Related Directorships for Janet Lesley Stockton

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Janet Lesley Stockton HYDECOURT LIMITEDDirector 2016-11-09 CURRENT 2016-10-07 Active

Related Directorships for Peter James Stockton

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Peter James Stockton HIDDEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDDirector 2014-12-12 CURRENT 2014-12-12 Dissolved 2018-06-19
Peter James Stockton NEXIS TECHNOLOGIES LTDDirector 2013-07-25 CURRENT 2013-06-11 Dissolved 2016-07-19
Peter James Stockton REDBOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDDirector 2009-01-06 CURRENT 2009-01-06 Dissolved 2013-09-17