Company Information for

R V T C LIMITED

MULBERRY HOUSE, 53 CHURCH STREET, WEYBRIDGE, SURREY, KT13 8DJ,

Company Registration Number

05648671

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About R V T C Ltd

R V T C LIMITED was founded on 2005-12-08 and had its registered office in Weybridge. The company was dissolved on the 2016-01-21 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
R V T C LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
53 CHURCH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8DJ
Other companies in KT13
Previous Names
RHONE VALLEY TRADING CO LIMITED
13/05/2010

Filing Information

Company Number05648671
Date formed2005-12-08
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2011-12-31
Date Dissolved2016-01-21
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Last Datalog update:
2016-04-29 00:33:53
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2016-01-21

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Neil Anthony Roger Winckless Company Secretary 2005-12-08 ENGLAND
Simon Peter Mcelwain Director DIRECTOR 2006-01-06 UNITED KINGDOM
Richard Ernest Savin Director CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 2006-01-06 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Elizabeth Beverley Mcelwain Director 2011-07-13 2011-10-27
Elizabeth Beverley Mcelwain Director 2006-01-06 2011-07-07
Charles Robert Savin Director 2006-01-06 2011-07-07
London Law Secretarial Limited Nominated Secretary 2005-12-08 2005-12-08
London Law Services Limited Nominated Director 2005-12-08 2005-12-08

Related Directorships for Neil Anthony Roger Winckless

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Neil Anthony Roger Winckless A C M FABRICATIONS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2007-04-27 CURRENT 2007-04-27 Liquidation
Neil Anthony Roger Winckless CAPACITY CONSULTANTSCompany Secretary 2006-07-24 CURRENT 2004-02-18 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Neil Anthony Roger Winckless CHARLOTTE COURT (ESHER) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-05-09 CURRENT 2002-10-24 Active
Neil Anthony Roger Winckless AMBERSHAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2000-02-25 CURRENT 1995-02-08 Liquidation

Related Directorships for Richard Ernest Savin

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Richard Ernest Savin AMBERSHAM PROPERTIES LIMITEDDirector 2010-03-09 CURRENT 2000-11-20 Liquidation
Richard Ernest Savin A C M FABRICATIONS LIMITEDDirector 2007-04-27 CURRENT 2007-04-27 Liquidation
Richard Ernest Savin ATM ONE LIMITEDDirector 2002-02-18 CURRENT 2002-02-18 Dissolved 2015-02-03
Richard Ernest Savin AMBERSHAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 1995-02-08 CURRENT 1995-02-08 Liquidation