Company Information for

140DB MANAGEMENT LIMITED

14 PENDLESTONE ROAD, LONDON, E17 9BH,

Company Registration Number

05468643

Private Limited Company

Active

About 140db Management Ltd

140DB MANAGEMENT LIMITED was founded on 2005-06-01 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". 140db Management Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
140DB MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
14 PENDLESTONE ROAD
LONDON
E17 9BH
Other companies in KT12
Previous Names
140DB MANAGMENT LIMITED
06/06/2005

Filing Information

Company Number05468643
Date formed2005-06-01
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts30/09/2017
Account next due30/06/2019
Latest filing return01/06/2016
Filing return next due29/06/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2018-08-06 18:34:40
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Rosalind Mary Earls Director ARTIST AND PRODUCER MANAGER 2005-06-01 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Lorelie Marion Staines Company Secretary 2005-06-01 2015-06-30
Swift Incorporations Limited Nominated Secretary 2005-06-01 2005-06-01
No directorships for current directors found at other companies