Company Information for

CONTECHS AGENCY STAFFING LTD

2 SABLE COURT, SOUTHFIELDS BUSINESS PARK, BASILDON, ESSEX, SS15 6SR,

Company Registration Number

05370676

Private Limited Company

Active

About Contechs Agency Staffing Ltd

CONTECHS AGENCY STAFFING LTD was founded on 2005-02-21 and has its registered office in Basildon. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Contechs Agency Staffing Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as FULL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or more
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or more
  • Employs 50 or more employees
  • May be publically listed
  • May be a member of a group of companies meeting any of the above criteria

Key Data

Company Name
CONTECHS AGENCY STAFFING LTD
Legal Registered Office
2 SABLE COURT
SOUTHFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS15 6SR
Other companies in SS15
Previous Names
C M (WARWICK) LTD
31/01/2017
CONTECHS MANUFACTURING (WARWICK) LTD
19/03/2007
CONTECHS MANUFACTURING LTD
08/03/2007
CLASSIC CAR INVESTMENTS (UK) LTD
04/10/2005

Filing Information

Company Number05370676
Date formed2005-02-21
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/12/2016
Account next due30/09/2018
Latest filing return21/02/2016
Filing return next due21/03/2017
Type of accountsFULL
Last Datalog update:
2018-01-07 09:58:13
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Ian Keith Brookes Director COMMERCIAL DIRECTOR 2005-02-24 ENGLAND
Peter Richard Jarvis Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2008-02-01 UNITED KINGDOM
Robert Simon Wakefield Director DIRECTOR 2005-11-03 ENGLAND
Ian Keith Brookes Company Secretary ENGINEER 2005-02-24 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
David Penketh Director 2005-11-03 2012-03-02
Peter Richard Jarvis Director 2005-11-03 2007-05-01
Paul Andrew Handley Director 2005-11-03 2007-01-02
Martyn Noel Wheeler Director 2005-11-03 2007-01-02
Claire Edna Brookes Company Secretary 2005-05-05 2005-10-01
Peter George Hennessy Company Secretary 2005-02-21 2005-05-05
Patricia Kathleen Hennessy Director 2005-02-21 2005-02-24

Related Directorships for Ian Keith Brookes

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Ian Keith Brookes CLUB MOTO LONDON LTDDirector 2017-11-09 CURRENT 2017-11-09 Active
Ian Keith Brookes CLUB MOTO LONDON LTDDirector 2017-11-09 CURRENT 2017-11-09 Active
Ian Keith Brookes SIBC DEVELOPMENTS (LONDON) LIMITEDDirector 2015-09-15 CURRENT 2015-09-15 Active
Ian Keith Brookes GATEHOUSE TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDDirector 2015-09-11 CURRENT 2015-09-11 Active
Ian Keith Brookes CAR VAULT (LONDON) LTDDirector 2012-08-07 CURRENT 2010-05-21 Active
Ian Keith Brookes PNCL PRECISION LIMITEDDirector 2010-01-07 CURRENT 2007-11-23 Dissolved 2015-12-10
Ian Keith Brookes CONTECHS HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2006-12-15 CURRENT 2006-12-15 Active
Ian Keith Brookes CONTECHS TECHNICAL RESOURCING LTDDirector 2006-09-18 CURRENT 2006-09-18 Active
Ian Keith Brookes CONTECHS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDDirector 2006-09-18 CURRENT 2006-09-18 Active
Ian Keith Brookes DSN ASSOCIATES LIMITEDDirector 2006-06-28 CURRENT 2006-06-28 Dissolved 2017-03-14
Ian Keith Brookes CONTECHS TRIMMING LIMITEDDirector 2006-01-25 CURRENT 2004-05-13 Active
Ian Keith Brookes CONTECHS MATERIALS HANDLING LTDDirector 2005-12-09 CURRENT 2005-12-06 Active
Ian Keith Brookes CONTECHS CONSULTING LIMITEDDirector 1998-09-04 CURRENT 1997-10-08 Active

Related Directorships for Peter Richard Jarvis

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Peter Richard Jarvis MOUKEY LIMITEDDirector 2007-11-19 CURRENT 2007-11-19 Active
Peter Richard Jarvis CONTECHS HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2006-12-15 CURRENT 2006-12-15 Active
Peter Richard Jarvis CONTECHS TRIMMING LIMITEDDirector 2006-12-05 CURRENT 2004-05-13 Active
Peter Richard Jarvis CONTECHS TECHNICAL RESOURCING LTDDirector 2006-09-18 CURRENT 2006-09-18 Active
Peter Richard Jarvis CONTECHS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDDirector 2006-09-18 CURRENT 2006-09-18 Active
Peter Richard Jarvis CONTECHS MATERIALS HANDLING LTDDirector 2005-12-09 CURRENT 2005-12-06 Active
Peter Richard Jarvis CONTECHS CONSULTING LIMITEDDirector 2003-10-24 CURRENT 1997-10-08 Active

Related Directorships for Robert Simon Wakefield

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Robert Simon Wakefield CONTECHS HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2006-12-15 CURRENT 2006-12-15 Active
Robert Simon Wakefield YELLOW ADMIRAL LIMITEDDirector 2006-10-31 CURRENT 2006-10-31 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Robert Simon Wakefield CONTECHS TECHNICAL RESOURCING LTDDirector 2006-09-18 CURRENT 2006-09-18 Active
Robert Simon Wakefield CONTECHS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDDirector 2006-09-18 CURRENT 2006-09-18 Active
Robert Simon Wakefield CONTECHS TRIMMING LIMITEDDirector 2006-08-10 CURRENT 2004-05-13 Active
Robert Simon Wakefield CONTECHS MATERIALS HANDLING LTDDirector 2005-12-09 CURRENT 2005-12-06 Active
Robert Simon Wakefield CONTECHS CONSULTING LIMITEDDirector 1997-10-08 CURRENT 1997-10-08 Active

Related Directorships for Ian Keith Brookes

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Ian Keith Brookes CONTECHS TRIMMING LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2007-05-31 CURRENT 2004-05-13 Active
Ian Keith Brookes CONTECHS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2006-12-15 CURRENT 2006-12-15 Active
Ian Keith Brookes CONTECHS TECHNICAL RESOURCING LTDCompany Secretary 2006-09-18 CURRENT 2006-09-18 Active
Ian Keith Brookes CONTECHS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2006-09-18 CURRENT 2006-09-18 Active
Ian Keith Brookes CONTECHS MATERIALS HANDLING LTDCompany Secretary 2005-12-09 CURRENT 2005-12-06 Active
Ian Keith Brookes CONTECHS CONSULTING LIMITEDCompany Secretary 1997-10-08 CURRENT 1997-10-08 Active