Company Information for

"COOL" POOLS & SPAS LIMITED

BRYN-Y-WELON, BRYN LANE, NEWTOWN, NEWTOWN, POWYS, SY16 3LX,

Company Registration Number

05299972

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About "cool" Pools & Spas Ltd

"COOL" POOLS & SPAS LIMITED was founded on 2004-11-30 and had its registered office in Newtown. The company was dissolved on the 2018-07-17 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
"COOL" POOLS & SPAS LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
NEWTOWN
NEWTOWN
POWYS
SY16 3LX
Other companies in SY16
Previous Names
"COOL " POOLS & SPAS LIMITED
02/12/2004

Filing Information

Company Number05299972
Date formed2004-11-30
CountryUnited Kingdom
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2017-04-30
Date Dissolved2018-07-17
Type of accountsMICRO
Last Datalog update:
2019-03-08 07:49:08
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2018-07-17

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Nerys Ruth Lloyd Company Secretary COMPANY DIRECTOR 2004-11-30 UNITED KINGDOM
David Edward Lloyd Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2004-11-30 UNITED KINGDOM
Nerys Ruth Lloyd Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2004-11-30 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Theydon Secretaries Limited Company Secretary 2004-11-30 2004-11-30
Theydon Nominees Limited Nominated Director 2004-11-30 2004-11-30
No directorships for current directors found at other companies