Company Information for

.....HIRE4 MEDWAY LIMITED

ST JAMES'S HOUSE, 8 OVERCLIFFE, GRAVESEND, KENT, DA11 0HJ,

Company Registration Number

05246418

Private Limited Company

Active

About .....hire4 Medway Ltd

.....HIRE4 MEDWAY LIMITED was founded on 2004-09-30 and has its registered office in Gravesend. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". .....hire4 Medway Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in UNITED KINGDOM with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
.....HIRE4 MEDWAY LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
ST JAMES'S HOUSE
8 OVERCLIFFE
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA11 0HJ
Other companies in ME8
Previous Names
.....HIRE4U KENT LIMITED
01/02/2005

Filing Information

Company Number05246418
Date formed2004-09-30
CountryUNITED KINGDOM
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts28/02/2019
Account next due30/11/2020
Latest filing return30/09/2015
Filing return next due28/10/2016
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2019-12-09 21:06:02
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Gina Ruth Jamieson Company Secretary 2004-09-30
Gina Ruth Jamieson Director GENERAL MANAGER 2013-12-31 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Lee William Jamieson Director 2004-09-30 2013-12-31
Dorothy May Graeme Nominated Secretary 2004-09-30 2004-09-30
Lesley Joyce Graeme Nominated Director 2004-09-30 2004-09-30
No directorships for current directors found at other companies