Company Information for

BARFORD + CO LTD.

9-10 SCIRCCO CLOSE, MOULTON PARK, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NN3 6AP,

Company Registration Number

05181593

Private Limited Company

Liquidation

About Barford + Co Ltd.

BARFORD + CO LTD. was founded on 2004-07-16 and has its registered office in Northampton. The organisation's status is listed as "Liquidation". Barford + Co Ltd. is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or less
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or less
  • Employs 50 or less employees
  • Company is exempt from audit

Key Data

Company Name
BARFORD + CO LTD.
Legal Registered Office
9-10 SCIRCCO CLOSE
MOULTON PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 6AP
Other companies in PE19
Previous Names
D H BARFORD + CO LIMITED
08/10/2013
DH BARFORD+ CO LIMITED
12/11/2004

Filing Information

Company Number05181593
Date formed2004-07-16
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusLiquidation
Lastest accounts2016-10-31
Account next due2018-07-31
Latest filing return2017-07-16
Filing return next due2018-07-30
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Last Datalog update:
2018-08-11 19:18:21
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Martin Lewis Page Company Secretary 2004-07-16
Philip Andrew Halmshaw Director CHARTERED SURVEYOR 2004-07-16
Martin Lewis Page Director CHARTERED TOWN PLANNER 2004-07-16
Sheila Ann Smyth Director CHARTERED SURVEYOR 2004-07-16 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for Sheila Ann Smyth

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Sheila Ann Smyth S A SMYTH LIMITEDDirector 2017-11-10 CURRENT 2017-11-10 Active
Sheila Ann Smyth S A SMYTH LIMITEDDirector 2017-11-10 CURRENT 2017-11-10 Active