Company Information for

16M (M & E) LIMITED

71 WOOD LANE, STREETLY, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B74 3LS,

Company Registration Number

05090837

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About 16m (m & E) Ltd

16M (M & E) LIMITED was founded on 2004-04-01 and had its registered office in Birmingham. The company was dissolved on the 2018-07-17 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
16M (M & E) LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
STREETLY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B74 3LS
Other companies in B74
Previous Names
16M LIMITED
14/07/2010
FLINTSTONE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
10/07/2009
FLINTSTONE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
21/02/2005

Filing Information

Company Number05090837
Date formed2004-04-01
CountryUnited Kingdom
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2017-04-30
Date Dissolved2018-07-17
Type of accountsMICRO
Last Datalog update:
2019-03-08 07:49:14
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2018-07-17

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Marie Jenkins Company Secretary IT SUPPORT 2004-04-01
Wayne Jenkins Director DIRECTOR 2004-04-01 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Charles Derek Shaun Hipwell Director 2009-11-17 2010-07-14
Oakley Secretarial Services Limited Company Secretary 2004-04-01 2004-04-01
Oakley Company Formation Services Limited Director 2004-04-01 2004-04-01

Related Directorships for Wayne Jenkins

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Wayne Jenkins FLINTSTONE PROPERTIES LTDDirector 2015-09-30 CURRENT 2015-09-30 Active
Wayne Jenkins NORMECH SERVICES LIMITEDDirector 1994-11-01 CURRENT 1992-08-10 Dissolved 2016-06-10